Dr. Jennifer A. England
Dr. Jennifer A. England
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Jennifer A. England

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1619055530

Dr. Jennifer A. England MD

Pediatrician

She is located at 210 University Boulevard Suite 490 in Denver, CO 80206. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip, Developmental Delays, Nausea and Vomiting, Speech Disorders, Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1619055530. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 377-9663. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jennifer A. England, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jennifer A. England.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $16
Takeda $13

Other

Food and Beverage $31

Affiliated practices

Pediatrics at Stapleton Plaza
210 University Boulevard
Denver, 80206 CO
(303) 377-9663

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 36 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Lisa Meltzer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Jackson St Denver, 80206, CO
Dr. Nathan Rabinovitch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1400 Jackson St Denver, 80206, CO
Dr. Carah Bernice Santos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Jackson St Denver, 80206, CO
Dr. Aaron Westreich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 70 East Sunrise Highway Suite 411 Valley Stream, 11581, NY
Dr. Amalia Maria Solano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Jackson Street Denver, 80206, CO
Dr. Evelyn A. Wang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9331 South Colorado Boulevard Suite 100 Highlands Ranch, 80126, CO
Dr. Divya Chhabra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 271 Turn Pike Drive Folsom, 95630, CA
Dr. Susan M. Brugman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Jackson Street Denver, 80206, CO
Dr. Jennifer Lynn Salstrom
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1400 Jackson Street Denver, 80206, CO
Dr. Meegan Elise Leve
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 50 Buck Creek Road Suite 200 Avon, 81620, CO

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jennifer A. England accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jennifer A. England accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jennifer A. England treat?

Dr. Jennifer A. England provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip, Developmental Delays, Nausea and Vomiting, Speech Disorders, Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS). For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jennifer A. England have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jennifer A. England is affiliated with Pediatrics at Stapleton Plaza.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jennifer A. England?

Dr. Jennifer A. England's office is located at 210 University Boulevard Suite 490 in Denver, CO 80206.